2017 Best Of Saint Paul Finalists

Meet your top three picks in each category!

FOOD & RESTAURANTS

Best Patio Dining
Burger Moe's
Patrick McGovern's Pub
W.A. Frost

Best Restaurant   
Boca Chica
Café Latte
The Commodore

Best Tavern / Bar   
Groveland Tap
Happy Gnome
Shamrocks

Best Breakfast   
Highland Grill
Keys Cafe
The Buttered Tin

HOMES

Best Builder   
Authentic Construction
Castle Building & Remodeling
Custom Renovations & Builders

Best Remodeler    
Castle Building & Remodeling
Custom Renovations & Builders
North Star Remodeling

Best Interior Designer   
David Heide Design Studio
Indicia Interior Design and Furnishings
Traditions Classic Home Furnishings

Best Landscape Designer    
Bachman's
Bluhm Brothers Landscaping, Inc.
Meg Stevenson and Associates

Best Senior Living Residence    
Carondelet Village
Episcopal Homes
The Waters of Highland Park

HEALTH & WELLNESS

Best Fitness / Yoga Studio
CorePower Yoga
Life Time Fitness - Highland Park
The Saint Paul Athletic Club
    
Best Dental Clinic   
Associated Dentists - St. Paul
Dr. Bob Maley Family Dentistry
Park Dental - Grand Avenue

Best Orthodontic Clinic   
HealthPartners Como Dental Clinic
Meister Orthodontics
Tom Vukodinovich

Best Chiropractic Clinic   
Caron Chiropractic Clinic
ChiroWay
HealthPartners Highland Park Clinic

Best Pediatric Clinic   
Central Priority Pediatrics
Children's Hospital and Clinics
Pediatric and Young Adult Medicine - St. Paul

Best Eye Clinic   
Grand Spectacle
Highland Family Eye Care
St. Paul Eye Clinic

Best Dermatology Clinic  
Allina Health Clinics
Dermatology Consultants - St. Paul
North Metro Dermatology

Best Medspa    
Dermatology Consultants - St. Paul
LifeSpa at Life Time Fitness
Spa MD Consultants

SHOPS & RETAIL

Best Apparel Boutique   
Evereve
Heimie's Haberdashery
The Bibelot Shops

Best Gift Shop 
Candyland 
Patina
The Bibelot Shops

Best Florist    
A. Johnson & Sons Florist
Bachman's
Fleur de Lis Fresh Flowers

Best Specialty Foods Store    
Cossetta's
Golden Fig Fine Foods
Penzeys Spices

KIDS, FAMILY & PETS

Best Doggy Daycare / Kennel    
Dog Days
Now Boarding
Urban Tails Waggin’

Best Preschool / Childcare    
Highland Catholic School Preschool
Macalester Plymouth Preschool
St. Paul's Childhood Center

Best Veterinary Clinic   
Grand Avenue Veterinary Center
Highland Animal Hospital
St. Paul Pet Hospital

Best Learning / Tutoring Center    
College Nannies & Tutors
Learn to Learn
Mathnasium

Best Place for Kids' Activities   
Choo Choo Bob's Train Store
Minnesota Children's Museum
The University Club - Camp U Club

SERVICES

Best Hairstylist / Barber   
Jim Halverson (CaJah Salon)
Meghan Johnson (CaJah Salon)
Tricia Runyon (Euphoria Salon)

Best Salon / Spa
   
CaJah Salon
Juut Salonspa
Phresh

Best Insurance Agent  
 
Ian Davy (State Farm)
Steve Woog (State Farm)

Best Law Firm
Larson King
Walsh & Gaertner
Yaeger and Jungbauer Barristers